Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 4, 2021
Time Event Location Details
TBD
Basketball:Girls 7th-8th Tournament
TBA vs. Trinity Lutheran School @ Metro East Lutheran High School 
TBD
Basketball:Girls 7th-8th Tournament
Trinity Lutheran School vs. TBA @ Metro-East Lutheran High School 
TBD
Basketball:Girls 7th-8th
TBA vs. TBA @ TBA 
IESA 7th Grade STATE FINALS on Dec. 4 and 9.
TBD
Basketball:Boys 7th-8th Tournament
Trinity Lutheran School vs. TBA @ Yorkville - Cross Lutheran 
TBD
Cheerleading: JV Invitational
TBA vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
TBD
Cheerleading: Varsity Invitational
TBA vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
TBD
Dance: Varsity Invitational
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich High School 
TBD
Dance: JV Invitational
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich High School 
TBD
Dance: JV Invitational
Crystal Lake Central High School vs. Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich High School 
TBD
Poms Dance:Girls JV Game
Multiple Schools vs. Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich High School 
8:00am
Cheerleading: JV Invitational
Crystal Lake South High School vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
8:30am
Cheerleading: Varsity Invitational
Glenbrook South High School vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
8:30am
Cheerleading: JV Invitational
Glenbrook South High School vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
8:30am
Cheerleading:Girls Varsity Invitational
Glenbrook North High School vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
8:30am
Cheerleading:Girls JV Invitational
Glenbrook North High School vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
8:30am
Swimming/Diving:Boys Varsity Preseason
TBA vs. Glenbrook South High School @ Glenbrook South High School 
Time Trials
9:00am
Basketball:Boys High School Tournament
Stark County vs. Galva @ Galva Junior-Senior High School 
F/S tournament on Dec. 4 vs. United in the elem. gym. The rest of the Tourney depends on this games result. Day 2 of the tourney is Dec. 6
9:00am
Bowling:Girls Varsity Invitational
Glenbrook North High School vs. Palatine @ Bowlero Deer Park 
9:00am
Bowling:Girls JV Invitational
Glenbrook North High School vs. Palatine @ Bowlero Deer Park 
9:00am
Bowling:Boys JV Invitational
Glenbrook North High School vs. Vernon Hills @ Bowlero Vernon Hills 
9:00am
Bowling:Boys Varsity Invitational
Glenbrook North High School vs. Vernon Hills @ Bowlero Vernon Hills 
9:00am
Bowling:Girls Varsity Invitational
Moline High School vs. Kewanee @ Kewanee High School 
@ Pin Splitter Lanes
9:00am
Bowling:Girls JV Invitational
Moline High School vs. Kewanee @ Kewanee High School 
@ Pin Splitter Lanes
9:00am
Cheerleading: Varsity Invitational
Prairie Ridge High School vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
9:00am
Dance: Varsity Invitational
Prairie Ridge High School vs. Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich High School 
9:00am
Dance: Varsity Invitational
Multiple Schools vs. Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich High School 
9:00am
Dance: JV Invitational
Crystal Lake South High School vs. Minooka @ Minooka High School 
9:00am
Dance: Varsity Invitational
Crystal Lake South High School vs. Minooka @ Minooka High School 
9:00am
Poms Dance:Girls Varsity Game
Multiple Schools vs. Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich High School 
9:00am
Wrestling: JV Tournament
Multiple Schools vs. Buffalo Grove @ Buffalo Grove High School 
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman Invitational
Multiple Schools vs. Carmel Catholic High School @ Carmel Catholic High School 
9:00am
Wrestling: JV Invitational
Prairie Ridge High School vs. Deerfield @ Deerfield High School 
9:00am
Wrestling: JV Tournament
Multiple Schools vs. Deerfield @ Deerfield High School 
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman Tournament
Cary-Grove High School vs. Geneva @ Geneva High School 
9:00am
Wrestling:Boys Freshman Quad
Multiple Schools vs. Glenbrook North High School @ Glenbrook North High School 
9:00am
Wrestling:Boys Varsity Quad
Multiple Schools vs. Glenbrook North High School @ Glenbrook North High School 
9:00am
Wrestling: Freshman Invitational
Multiple Schools vs. Glenbrook South High School @ Glenbrook South High School 
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity Quad
Crystal Lake South High School vs. Leyden @ Leyden High School 
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity Quad
Glenbrook South High School vs. Maine West @ Maine West High School 
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
Crystal Lake Central High School vs. Oak Park and River Forest @ Oak Park-River Forest High School 
9:00am
Wrestling: Varsity Quad
Multiple Schools vs. Moline High School @ Wharton Field House 
I-74 Duals
9:30am
Basketball:Boys JV Game
Niles West vs. Glenbrook North High School @ Glenbrook North High School 
9:30am
Basketball:Boys Freshman A Game
Glenbard West vs. Glenbrook South High School @ Glenbrook South High School 
9:30am
Basketball:Boys Sophomore Game
Glenbard West vs. Glenbrook South High School @ Glenbrook South High School 
9:30am
Wrestling: Varsity Quad
Crystal Lake Central High School vs. Yorkville @ Yorkville High School 
9:35am
Cheerleading: JV Invitational
Cary-Grove High School vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
10:00am
Basketball:Boys Freshman A Game
Crystal Lake Central High School vs. Crystal Lake South High School @ Crystal Lake South High School 
10:00am
Basketball:Girls Fresh/Soph-A Game  (Date Changed to 12-03-21)
Crystal Lake Central High School vs. Crystal Lake South High School @ Crystal Lake South High School 
10:00am
Basketball:Boys Freshman Game
Crystal Lake Central High School vs. Crystal Lake South High School @ Crystal Lake South High School 
10:00am
Basketball:Boys Freshman A Game
Prairie Ridge High School vs. McHenry @ McHenry High School 
10:00am
Basketball:Girls Fresh/Soph-A Game  (Cancelled)
Prairie Ridge High School vs. McHenry @ McHenry High School 
10:00am
Basketball:Girls JV Game
Glenbrook North High School vs. New Trier @ New Trier Township - Northfield Campus 
10:00am
Basketball:Boys Varsity Reserve Game
Dundee Crown vs. Prairie Ridge High School @ Prairie Ridge High School 
10:00am
Basketball:Boys 5th Game
Peoria Heights St. Thomas the Apostle vs. Peoria St. Vincent de Paul @ St Vincent de Paul School 
10:00am
Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Invitational
Multiple Schools vs. Rolling Meadows @ Rolling Meadows High School 
10:00am
Wrestling: Varsity Quad
Multiple Schools vs. Cary-Grove High School @ Cary Grove High School 
Weigh-in begin at 9:00am
10:45am
Basketball:Boys Freshman B Game
Glenbard West vs. Glenbrook South High School @ Glenbrook South High School 
11:00am
Basketball:Boys 6th Game
Peoria Heights St. Thomas the Apostle vs. Peoria St. Vincent de Paul @ St Vincent de Paul School 
11:00am
Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Invitational
Prairie Ridge High School vs. Glenbard West @ Glenbard West High School 
11:00am
Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Invitational
Multiple Schools vs. Glenbard West @ Glenbard West High School 
11:00am
Swimming:Boys Varsity Invitational
Moline High School vs. Macomb @ Macomb High School 
11:30am
Basketball:Boys Freshman B Game
Crystal Lake Central High School vs. Crystal Lake South High School @ Crystal Lake South High School 
11:30am
Basketball:Girls Fresh/Soph-B Game  (Cancelled)
Crystal Lake Central High School vs. Crystal Lake South High School @ Crystal Lake South High School 
11:30am
Basketball:Boys Freshman B Game
Prairie Ridge High School vs. McHenry @ McHenry High School 
11:30am
Basketball:Girls Fresh/Soph-B Game  (Cancelled)
Prairie Ridge High School vs. McHenry @ McHenry High School 
12:00pm
Basketball:Girls JV Conference Game
Moline High School vs. Alleman Catholic @ Alleman Catholic High School 
12:00pm
Basketball:Boys 7th Game
Peoria Heights St. Thomas the Apostle vs. Peoria St. Vincent de Paul @ St Vincent de Paul School 
12:00pm
Swimming:Boys Varsity Relays
Multiple Schools vs. Adlai E. Stevenson @ Adlai E Stevenson High School 
Dive @8am Swim @12pm
12:05pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Invitational
Crystal Lake South High School vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
12:15pm
Cheerleading: Varsity Invitational
Cary-Grove High School vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
12:30pm
Basketball:Girls Varsity Game
Glenbrook North High School vs. New Trier @ New Trier High School 
12:56pm
Dance: JV Invitational
Multiple Schools vs. Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich High School 
1:00pm
Basketball:Girls High School Game
Stark County vs. Kewanee @ Kewanee High School 
1:00pm
Basketball:Boys 8th Game
Peoria Heights St. Thomas the Apostle vs. Peoria St. Vincent de Paul @ St Vincent de Paul School 
1:00pm
Basketball:Boys 5th-6th Game
Trinity Lutheran School vs. TBA @ TBA 
1:00pm
Dance: Varsity Invitational  (Cancelled)
Prairie Ridge High School vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
1:30pm
Basketball:Boys Varsity Shootout
Rochester High School vs. Chatham Glenwood @ Chatham Glenwood 
- Game at BOS Center
1:30pm
Basketball:Girls Varsity Conference Game
Moline High School vs. Alleman Catholic @ Alleman Catholic High School 
1:30pm
Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game
Benet Academy vs. Carmel Catholic High School @ Glacier Ice Arena 
1:52pm
Dance: Varsity Invitational
Multiple Schools vs. Lake Zurich @ Lake Zurich High School 
2:00pm
Basketball:Girls JV Game
Grayslake Central vs. Prairie Ridge High School @ Prairie Ridge High School 
2:00pm
Basketball:Girls Fresh/Soph-A Game
Grayslake Central vs. Prairie Ridge High School @ Prairie Ridge High School 
2:00pm
Basketball:Boys 5th-6th Game
Trinity Lutheran School vs. TBA @ TBA 
3:30pm
Basketball:Girls Varsity Game
Grayslake Central vs. Prairie Ridge High School @ Prairie Ridge High School 
3:30pm
Basketball:Girls Fresh/Soph-B Game
Grayslake Central vs. Prairie Ridge High School @ Prairie Ridge High School 
3:30pm
Basketball:Girls Varsity Game
Edwardsville vs. Rochester High School @ Rochester High School 
- JV game at 2:00 pm
4:00pm
Basketball:Boys Sophomore Game
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Waukegan High School @ Waukegan High School 
4:00pm
Basketball:Boys Freshman A Game
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Waukegan High School @ Waukegan High School 
5:30pm
Basketball:Boys Varsity Game
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Waukegan High School @ Waukegan High School 
7:00pm
Basketball:Girls Varsity Shootout
Geneva vs. Carmel Catholic High School @ Fremd High School 

     


      View:   
December  2021
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here