Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Friday, May 14, 2021
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Gymnastics:Boys Varsity IHSA State
IHSA @ Hoffman Estates High School 
TBD  Track and Field:Girls Varsity Invitational
Rochester High School vs. Collinsville @ Collinsville High School 
- Collinsville Invite
TBD  Track and Field:Boys Varsity Invitational
Rochester High School vs. Dunlap @ Dunlap High School 
Dunlap Invite
TBD  Track and Field: 6th-8th IESA State Final
Stark County vs. TBA @ TBA 
IESA Track and Field State Finals have been cancelled.
TBD  Water Polo:Boys Varsity CSL Invitational
Glenbrook North High School vs. Highland Park @ Highland Park High School 
TBD  Water Polo:Girls Varsity CSL Invitational
Glenbrook North High School vs. Niles North @ Niles North High School 
4:30am Soccer:Girls JV Match
Washington vs. Moline High School @ Moline Soccer Bowl 
2:00pm Track and Field Junior High:Girls 6th-8th Sectional
Rochester Junior High School vs. Glenwood Intermediate @ Chatham Glenwood High School 
Visiting teams are allowed two spectators/participating athletes. Admission is $5 for adults and $3 for kids. Concessions will be available. Masks must be worn...
2:00pm Track and Field Junior High:Boys 6th-8th Sectional
Rochester Junior High School vs. Glenwood Intermediate @ Chatham Glenwood High School 
Visiting teams are allowed two spectators/participating athletes. Admission is $5 for adults and $3 for kids. Concessions will be available. Masks must be worn...
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational
Glenbrook North High School vs. John Hersey @ John Hersey High School 
4:00pm Track and Field:Girls Frosh/Soph Invitational
Glenbrook North High School vs. New Trier @ New Trier High School 
4:00pm Track and Field:Girls Freshman Game
Multiple Schools vs. New Trier @ New Trier Township High School Winnetka 
4:00pm Track and Field:Boys Varsity Dual
Galesburg vs. Moline High School @ Shipley Track 
4:00pm Track and Field:Boys JV Dual
Galesburg vs. Moline High School @ Shipley Track 
4:00pm Track and Field:Girls Varsity Dual
Galesburg vs. Moline High School @ Shipley Track 
4:00pm Track and Field:Girls JV Dual
Galesburg vs. Moline High School @ Shipley Track 
4:00pm Water Polo:Boys Varsity CSL Tournament
Multiple Schools vs. Glenbrook South High School @ Glenbrook South High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Sophomore Conference Game
Moline High School vs. Alleman Catholic @ Alleman Catholic High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  (Date Changed from 05-13-21)
Warren Township vs. Carmel Catholic High School @ Carmel Catholic High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: JV Game  (Rescheduled to 05-18-21)
Crystal Lake South High School vs. Cary-Grove High School @ Cary Grove High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: Frosh/Soph Game  (Rescheduled to 05-18-21)
Crystal Lake South High School vs. Cary-Grove High School @ Cary Grove High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: Varsity Game  (Date Changed to 05-12-21)
Prairie Ridge High School vs. Crystal Lake Central High School @ Crystal Lake Central High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: Varsity Game  (Rescheduled to 05-18-21)
Cary-Grove High School vs. Crystal Lake South High School @ Crystal Lake South High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: Freshman Game  (Cancelled)
Macomb vs. Moline High School @ Moline High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game
Morrisonville vs. Pana @ Pana High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: JV Game  (Date Changed to 05-12-21)
Crystal Lake Central High School vs. Prairie Ridge High School @ Prairie Ridge High School 
4:30pm  Baseball: Frosh/Soph Game  (Cancelled)
Crystal Lake Central High School vs. Prairie Ridge High School @ Prairie Ridge High School 
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game
Glenbrook North High School vs. Ridgewood @ Ridgewood High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Game  (Date Changed from 05-13-21)
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Warren Township @ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus 
4:30pm Baseball: Freshman Game  (Date Changed from )
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Warren Township @ Warren Township High School - O'Plaine Campus 
4:30pm Fastpitch Softball:Girls Varsity Game
Von Steuben vs. Northside College Prep @ Northside College Preparatory 
Game will be played at the Baseball Stadium at Devon & Kedzie 6404 N. Kedzie Avenue in Chicago.
4:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Match ()
Warren Township vs. Carmel Catholic High School @ Carmel Catholic High School 
4:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match (Date, Time and Location Changed from )
Warren Township vs. Carmel Catholic High School @ Carmel Catholic High School 
4:30pm  Softball: JV Game  (Date Changed to 06-02-21)
Mundelein (H.S.) vs. Carmel Catholic High School @ Carmel Catholic High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game
Rochester High School vs. Hillsboro @ Hillsboro High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Double Header
Moline High School vs. LaSalle-Peru @ LaSalle-Peru High School 
4:30pm Softball: JV Double Header
Moline High School vs. LaSalle-Peru @ LaSalle-Peru High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Game
Stark County vs. Monmouth-Roseville @ Monmouth-Roseville High School 
This game will be played at Monmouth Park Varsity followed by JV
4:30pm  Softball: Varsity Game  (Date Changed to 06-02-21)
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Mundelein (H.S.) @ Mundelein High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV2 Match
Glenbrook South High School vs. Deerfield @ Deerfield High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Freshman Match
Glenbrook South High School vs. Deerfield @ Deerfield High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
Springfield vs. Rochester High School @ Rochester High School 
- JV Match
4:45pm Lacrosse:Girls Frosh/Soph Game  (Rescheduled from 04-22-21)
Evanston vs. Glenbrook North High School @ Glenbrook North High School 
4:45pm Soccer:Girls Freshman A Match
Loyola vs. Glenbrook South High School @ Glenbrook South High School 
4:45pm Soccer:Girls JV Match
Wheaton Academy vs. Glenbrook South High School @ Glenbrook South High School 
4:45pm Soccer:Girls Freshman Match  (Date Changed from 05-13-21)
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Warren Township @ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus 
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game
Glenbrook South High School vs. Deerfield @ Deerfield High School 
5:00pm  Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled)
Vernon Hills vs. Glenbrook North High School @ Glenbrook North High School 
5:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Freshman Game
John Hersey vs. Glenbrook North High School @ Glenbrook North High School 
5:00pm  Lacrosse:Girls JV Match  (Cancelled)
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Warren Township @ Warren Township High School - O'Plaine Campus 
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Match  (Time Changed)
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Warren Township @ Warren Township High School - O'Plaine Campus 
5:00pm  Volleyball:Boys JV Match  (Cancelled)
Warren Township vs. Carmel Catholic High School @ Carmel Catholic High School 
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshman A Match  (Location Changed)
Warren Township vs. Carmel Catholic High School @ Carmel Catholic High School 
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Game
Glenbrook North High School vs. Maine East @ Maine East High School 
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshman B Game
Glenbrook North High School vs. Maine East @ Maine East High School 
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Game
Glenbrook South High School vs. Niles North @ Niles North High School 
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshman Game
Glenbrook South High School vs. Niles North @ Niles North High School 
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match
Northside College Prep vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School @ Theodore Roosevelt High School 
No JV Match.
5:00pm Water Polo:Girls Varsity CSL Tournament
Glenbrook South High School vs. Glenbrook North High School @ Niles North High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Triangular
Multiple Schools vs. Carmel Catholic High School @ Carmel Catholic High School 
5:30pm  Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled)
Cary-Grove High School vs. Grayslake Central @ Grayslake Central High School 
5:30pm Wrestling: JV Dual
Glenbrook South High School vs. Evanston @ Evanston Township High School 
5:30pm Wrestling: Freshman Dual
Glenbrook South High School vs. Evanston @ Evanston Township High School 
5:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Dual
Glenbrook South High School vs. Evanston @ Evanston Township High School 
5:30pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity Game
Niles West vs. Glenbrook North High School @ Glenbrook North High School 
5:30pm Wrestling:Boys JV Game
Niles West vs. Glenbrook North High School @ Glenbrook North High School 
5:30pm Wrestling: JV Triangular
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Marian Central Catholic @ Marian Central Catholic High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed)
Cary-Grove High School vs. Grayslake Central @ Grayslake Central High School 
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Match
Washington vs. Moline High School @ Moline Soccer Bowl 
6:00pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match
Warren Township vs. Carmel Catholic High School @ Carmel Catholic High School 
6:00pm  Volleyball:Boys Freshman B Match  (Cancelled)
Carmel Catholic High School vs. Warren Township @ Warren Township High School - Almond Campus 
6:30pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Game
Glenbrook North High School vs. Maine East @ Maine East High School 
6:30pm Volleyball:Boys Freshman A Game
Glenbrook North High School vs. Maine East @ Maine East High School 
6:30pm Volleyball:Boys Frosh/Soph Game
Glenbrook South High School vs. Niles North @ Niles North High School 
6:30pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Game
Glenbrook South High School vs. Niles North @ Niles North High School 
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game
Glenbrook South High School vs. Deerfield @ Deerfield High School 
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game
Vernon Hills vs. Glenbrook North High School @ Glenbrook North High School 
7:15pm Water Polo:Girls Varsity CSL Tournament
Maine South vs. Glenbrook South High School @ Niles North High School 

     


      View:   
May  2021
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here