Skip to content
Rochester High School
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Wrestling High School: High School
@Litchfield High School
Litchfield Invitational Tournament
7:00am - 1:00pm
DIST
@MPR Gym
Student Council Blood Drive
9:00am
Wrestling: 6th-8th
@Shelbyville Middle School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rochester High School
JV at 11:00
1:00pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Glenwood Intermediate School Fieldhouse
The 8th-grade will play Springfield-Franklin. 595 Chatham Road
1:15pm
Basketball: B/6th
@Riverton Middle School
This game will be held at Riverton High School and if they lose the first game, they will play again at 3:45. We will Taylorville for the first game.
2
3
4:30pm
Basketball: B/6th
@Rochester Intermediate School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/6th-8th
@Blessed Sacrament Catholic School
(6th, 7th, and 8th)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Chatham Glenwood High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Chatham Glenwood High School
4
4:30pm
Basketball: B/6th
@Rochester Intermediate School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/6th-8th
@Christ the King School
(6th, 7th, and 8th)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Glenwood Intermediate School Fieldhouse
8th-grade Regional, second round vs. Chatham-Glenwood 595 Chatham Road
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rochester High School
JV at 5:30
5
6
3:30pm
Scholastic Bowl: Junior High
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Magnet School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/6th
(Cancelled)
@Rochester Intermediate School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/6th-8th
(Cancelled)
@Rochester Jr High School
Junior High Gym
(6th, 7th, and 8th)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Rochester High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Glenwood Intermediate School Fieldhouse
8th-grade Regional Championship game vs. Springfield-Lincoln 595 Chatham Road
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rochester High School
RAC
JV at 5:30
7
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@University High School
JV at 5:30
8
10:00am
Wrestling: 6th-8th
@Rochester Jr High School
Junior High Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rochester High School
JV at 11:00
12:45pm
Basketball: B/6th
@Riverton Middle School
3rd place game is at 3:15 The championship game is at 4:30.
9
10
4:30pm
Basketball: B/6th
@Athens High School
B game followed by the A game
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Rochester High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rochester High School
RAC
JV at 5:30
11
4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: Junior High
@Rochester Jr High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/6th-8th
@Rochester Jr High School
Junior High Gym
(6th, 7th, and 8th)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/6th
@Pana Junior High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: 6th-8th
@Beardstown High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rochester High School
JV at 5:30
12
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
(Rescheduled)
@Glenwood Intermediate School Fieldhouse
8th-grade Sectional game vs. Mt. Zion 595 Chatham Road
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Riverton High School
13
4:30pm
Basketball: B/6th
(Cancelled)
@Rochester Intermediate School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
(Rescheduled)
@Mt. Zion Intermediate School
8th-grade Sectional game vs. Mt. Zion at Mt. Zion Intermediate School, 595 S. Henderson St.
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/6th-8th
@Jacksonville Middle School
(6th, 7th, and 8th)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Athens High School
Game at Cantrall Intermediate School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rochester High School
JV at 5:30
14
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rochester High School
JV at 5:30
15
9:00am
Volleyball: G/6th-8th
@Rochester High School
RAC
7th and 8th grade Round Robin
9:00am
Wrestling: 6th-8th
@Glenwood Intermediate School Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Civic Memorial High School
JV at 5:00
16
17
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/6th-8th
@Rochester Jr High School
Junior High Gym
7th and 8th grade
18
4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: Junior High
@Rochester Jr High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/6th-8th
@Rochester Jr High School
Junior High Gym
(6th, 7th, and 8th) 8th grade recognition night
5:30pm
Wrestling: 6th-8th
@Tremont Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Eisenhower High School
JV at 5:30
19
20
5:00pm
Wrestling: 6th-8th
@Chatham Glenwood High School
21
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jacksonville High School
JV at 5:30
22
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lincoln Community High School
11:00am
Volleyball: G/6th-8th
@Pleasant Plains Middle School
7th and 8th grade County Tournament The 7th grade will play at the middle school in Farmingdale on Saturday and the 8th grade will play at the high school in P...
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rochester High School
RAC
JV starts at 1:00 pm
23
24
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lincoln Community High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/6th-8th
@Pleasant Plains Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chatham Glenwood High School
JV at 5:30
25
4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: Junior High
@Rochester Jr High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/6th-8th
(Cancelled)
@Rochester Jr High School
Junior High Gym
7th and 8th non-varsity game
26
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lincoln Community High School
27
3:30pm
Scholastic Bowl: Junior High
@Pleasant Plains Middle School
28
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Springfield High School
JV at 5:30
29
9:00am
Wrestling: 6th-8th
@Auburn Jh at Divernon
303 East Kenney Street, Divernon
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?