Skip to content
Trinity Lutheran School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
2
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
5
10:00am
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Springfield - Trinity Lutheran
Lutheran State Tournament pool play game vs. Immanuel, Belvidere.
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@TBA
Lutheran State Tournament pool play game vs. St. Peter, St. Peter.
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
6
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
10:00am
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Springfield - Our Savior's Lutheran
Lutheran State Tournament pool play game vs. Immanuel, East Dundee.
10:45am - 12:15pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
1:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@TBA
Potential bracket play game.
7
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Cheerleading - practice
@School gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
excluding basketball players
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
excluding basketball players
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sports Recognition
@School gym
For all fall sports: Baseball, Golf, Soccer, Cross Country & Volleyball
13
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
10:45am - 12:15pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
14
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
7th grade game, followed by 8th grade game
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@School gym
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@School gym
(basketball players excused)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Calvary Christian Academy
7th grade game first, 8th grade game follows
5:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
Var. B/JV game
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@School gym
(basketball players excused)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Metcalf Lab School
7th grade game first, 8th grade game follows
4:30pm
Basketball: G/5th-6th
@Morton - Bethel Lutheran
Blue team vs. Christ, Peoria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/5th-6th
@Morton - Bethel Lutheran
White team vs. St. Philomena, Peoria
20
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
10:00am
Basketball: G/5th-6th
@Morton - Bethel Lutheran
Blue team vs. Blessed Sacrament
10:45am - 12:15pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
11:15am
Basketball: G/5th-6th
@Morton - Bethel Lutheran
White team vs. Concordia, Peoria
21
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
23
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@School gym
24
25
26
27
28
29
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/5th-6th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
Blue team, only two quarters (1/2 game)
6:00pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
7th grade game (includes some 6th graders)
7:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
8th grade game
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Sport/Activity
-All-
Baseball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Volleyball
Varsity volleyball
JV volleyball
Basketball
7th/8th boys basketball
5th/6th boys basketball
7th/8th girls basketball
5th/6th girls basketball
Cheerleading
Track & Field
Scholastic Bowl
Fine Arts
School play
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?