Skip to content
Trinity Lutheran School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV5 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV6 practice
@School gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
2
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV5 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV6 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - practice
@Baseball field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - practice
@Soccer field
3
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
4:30pm
Baseball: 6th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
Baseball field
B game
4
9:00am
Cross Country: 5th-8th
@Parkside Junior High School
9:00 Girls Varsity race 9:30 Boys Varsity race 10:10 Girls Open 10:40 Boys Open 11:15 Awards
5
6
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV5 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV6 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
4:00pm
Cross Country: 5th-8th
(Rescheduled)
@
@ Furrow Farm CC course 4:00 Varsity girls race 4:30 Varsity boys race 5:00 Open girls race 5:30 Open boys race
4:30pm
Baseball: 6th-8th
@Shepard Park, Normal IL
A game first, B innings to follow
8
TBD
Golf: 5th-8th
@Wolf Creek Golf Course, Pontiac
Girls Sectional
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV5 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV6 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
4:30pm
Baseball: 6th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
Game is with Parkside "B" team.
9
TBD
Golf: 5th-8th
@Ironwood GC, Normal
Boys Sectional
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - practice
@Soccer field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
@Morton - Bethel Lutheran
5th grade game
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
@Morton - Bethel Lutheran
6th blue & 6th white game
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Morton - Bethel Lutheran
10
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
4:30pm
Baseball: 6th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
B game
11
9:00am
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
@Springfield - Trinity Lutheran
6th blue and 5th squads
9:30am
Cross Country: 5th-8th
@Parkside Junior High School
10:00am
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Springfield - Trinity Lutheran
11:00am
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
@Springfield - Our Savior's Lutheran
6th blue and 5th squads
12:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Springfield - Our Savior's Lutheran
12
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV5 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV6 practice
@School gym
4:00pm
Cross Country: 5th-8th
(Rescheduled)
@
@ Furrow Farm CC course 4:00 Varsity girls race 4:30 Varsity boys race 5:00 Open girls race 5:30 Open boys race
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - practice
@Baseball field
5:00pm
Soccer: 5th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
Soccer field
14
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball - practice
@Baseball field
4:30pm
Soccer: 5th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
Soccer field
15
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
4:30pm
Baseball: 6th-8th
@Deer Creek-Mackinaw High School
vs. Dee-Mack JH. Field is behind the school.
16
TBD
Golf: 5th-8th
@
Girls State @ Metamora Fields GC
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV5 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV6 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - practice
@Soccer field
17
TBD
Golf: 5th-8th
@
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV5 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV6 practice
@School gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Sportsplex, Belleville
vs. Concordia, Peoria
8:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Sportsplex, Belleville
vs. Zion, Belleville - blue
18
9:00am
Cross Country: 5th-8th
@Saunemin Grade School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Sportsplex, Belleville
vs, Zion, Stauton/St. Peter, Prairietown
10:00am
Soccer: 5th-8th
@Springfield Lutheran HS
11:00am
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Sportsplex, Belleville
vs. CCLS, Kirkwood, MO
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Sportsplex, Belleville
vs. Good Shepherd, Collinsville
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Sportsplex, Belleville
final game, time and opponent TBD
19
20
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV5 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV6 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
4:45pm
Soccer: 5th-8th
@Judah Christian - Field of Dreams
21
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
@East Peoria - St. Peter's Lutheran Church
6th white and 5th squads
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@East Peoria - St. Peter's Lutheran Church
22
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
4:00pm
Cross Country: 5th-8th
@Ewing Park II
23
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
@Peoria - Christ Lutheran
6th blue and 6th white squads
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - practice
@Soccer field
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
@Peoria - Christ Lutheran
24
25
9:00am
Cross Country: 5th-8th
@Olympia High School
9:45am
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
@Yorkville - Cross Lutheran
All JV team members
10:30am
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
@Yorkville - Cross Lutheran
vs. Shorewood
12:45pm
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
@Yorkville - Cross Lutheran
vs. Parkview
1:30pm
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
@Yorkville - Cross Lutheran
first round of bracket play
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
@Yorkville - Cross Lutheran
final round of bracket play, game could be at 3:00 or 3:45
26
27
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV5 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV6 practice
@School gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - practice
@Soccer field
28
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV5 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV6 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
4:30pm
Soccer: 5th-8th
@Champaign - Countryside School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/5th-6th
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
6th blue and 5th squads
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th-8th
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
29
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
30
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Cross Country - practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV5 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball - JV6 practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer - practice
@Soccer field
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Sport/Activity
-All-
Baseball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Volleyball
Varsity volleyball
JV volleyball
Basketball
7th/8th boys basketball
5th/6th boys basketball
7th/8th girls basketball
5th/6th girls basketball
Cheerleading
Track & Field
Scholastic Bowl
Fine Arts
School play
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?