Skip to content
Trinity Lutheran School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
10:30am
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Roselle - Trinity Lutheran
vs. St. Paul, Mt. Prospect
6:00pm
Cheerleading: 5th-8th
@Concordia University - Chicago
Lutheran State Cheerleading Competition
8:00pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Roselle - Trinity Lutheran
vs. Immanuel, Palatine
2
TBD
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Lombard - St. John's Lutheran
2nd round game
TBD
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Lombard - St. John's Lutheran
3rd round game
TBD
Cheerleading: 5th-8th
@TBA
Cheer for Varsity boys or girls at Lutheran State Tournament.
12:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@TBA
vs. Cross, Yorkville
5:15pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Lombard - St. John's Lutheran
vs. Zion, Belleville
3
TBD
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Roselle - Trinity Lutheran
TBD
Cheerleading: 5th-8th
@TBA
Cheer for final game of Lutheran State Tournament.
2:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Roselle - Trinity Lutheran
Consolation Championship
4
5
4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: 6th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
Science room
6
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Scholastic Bowl - practice
@Science room
7
4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: 6th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
Science room
8
9
10
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
School Play practice
@Music room
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sports Recognition
@School gym
For Basketball and Cheerleading.
12
4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: 6th-8th
@Cornerstone Christian Academy
13
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - All practice
@School gym
4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl: 6th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
Science room
5:00pm - 5:30pm
Parent Meeting
@School gym
Track parent meeting.
5:15pm - 6:30pm
School Play practice
@Music room
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - All practice
@School gym
16
17
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - All practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:30pm
School Play practice
@Music room
19
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track - Varsity practice
@School gym
20
21
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Scholastic Bowl - practice
@Science room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - All practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:30pm
School Play practice
@Music room
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
School Play practice
@Music room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track - All practice
@School gym
23
24
25
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track - All practice
@School gym
26
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track - Varsity practice
@School gym
27
28
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track - All practice
@School gym
29
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Track - All practice
@School gym
30
10:00am
Track and Field: G/5th-8th
@University of Illinois - The Armory
JV & Varsity Meet (Everyone)
10:00am
Track and Field: B/5th-8th
@University of Illinois - The Armory
Indoor meet (Everyone)
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Sport/Activity
-All-
Baseball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Volleyball
Varsity volleyball
JV volleyball
Basketball
7th/8th boys basketball
5th/6th boys basketball
7th/8th girls basketball
5th/6th girls basketball
Cheerleading
Track & Field
Scholastic Bowl
Fine Arts
School play
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?