Skip to content
Trinity Lutheran School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball - Varsity practice
@School gym
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Sports Recognition
@School gym
For Baseball, Cross Country, Golf, Soccer & Volleyball
2
TBD
Volleyball: 7th-8th
@TBA
Lutheran State Tournament, game sites vary
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
3
TBD
Volleyball: 7th-8th
@TBA
Lutheran State Tournament - game sites vary
8:30am - 10:00am
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
10:15am - 11:45am
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
4
TBD
Volleyball: 7th-8th
@TBA
Final round of Lutheran State Tournament
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
5:45pm - 7:45pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
7
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
10
11
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Cornerstone Christian Academy
"B" game vs. 7th grade team
7:00pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Cornerstone Christian Academy
"A" game vs. 8th grade team
14
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
15
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
4:30pm
Basketball: G/5th-6th
@Morton - Bethel Lutheran
1st round game vs. Blessed Sacrament, Morton
6:00pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Calvary Christian Academy
7th grade game
7:00pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Calvary Christian Academy
8th grade game
16
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
7th grade game
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
8th grade game
6:00pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Decatur Lutheran
vs. Johns Hill
6:45pm
Basketball: G/5th-6th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
vs. home school team from Champaign
17
TBD
Basketball: G/5th-6th
@Morton - Bethel Lutheran
final round game (afternoon)
TBD
Basketball: G/5th-6th
@Morton - Bethel Lutheran
2nd round game
9:30am
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Decatur Lutheran
7th grade tournament 2nd round game
12:00pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Decatur Lutheran
7th grade tournament final round game
18
19
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/5th-6th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
7:00pm
Cheerleading: 5th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
Cheer for Varsity boys game
20
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@School gym
21
22
23
24
25
26
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/5th-6th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
"B" game
6:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
"B" game
27
5:00pm
Basketball: B/5th-6th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
5:00pm
Cheerleading: 5th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
Cheer for JV boys game and Varsity boys B game.
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
@Church gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/5th-6th
(Cancelled)
@Mt. Pulaski - Zion Lutheran
Zion does not have a JV team.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
"B" game
7:00pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
(Rescheduled)
@Mt. Pulaski - Zion Lutheran
7:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Bloomington - Trinity Lutheran
School gym
"A" game
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
29
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys, Varsity practice
@School gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading - practice
@MPR
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
(Rescheduled)
@Mt. Pulaski - Zion Lutheran
Varsity B game
30
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys, JV practice
@School gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Basketball - Girls, JV practice
(Cancelled)
@School gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/7th-8th
@Yorkville - Cross Lutheran
vs. St. Paul, Aurora
7:45pm
Basketball: G/7th-8th
@Metro-East Lutheran High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Sport/Activity
-All-
Baseball
Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Volleyball
Varsity volleyball
JV volleyball
Basketball
7th/8th boys basketball
5th/6th boys basketball
7th/8th girls basketball
5th/6th girls basketball
Cheerleading
Track & Field
Scholastic Bowl
Fine Arts
School play
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?