Skip to content
Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
TBD
Swimming: G/JV
@Homewood-Flossmoor High School
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Dance Practice Varsity
@Main Gym
2
7:00am - 2:00pm
Admn
@Main Gym
Ironclad FTC Robotics Mr. Gross and Mr. Verver are the sponsors of Robotics Expected attendance of 150 people
9:00am - 11:00am
Dance Practice Varsity
@East Gym
10:00am
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln-Way Central High School
12:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Maxwell Park
11:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Maxwell Park
3
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Practice Varsity
@North Gym
V Dance working with Technique instructor
4
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
V Cheer
3:15pm - 5:15pm
FGB
@North Gym
Fresh Girls BB = Tryouts
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Varsity Girls BB = Tryouts
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Cheerleader Practice JV
@East Gym
JV Cheer
5:30pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@Main Gym
Soph Girls BB = Tryouts
5
3:15pm - 5:15pm
FGB
@North Gym
Frosh GB = Tryouts
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
VGB Tryouts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleader Practice JV
@East Gym
JV Cheer
5:30pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@Main Gym
Soph GB = Tryouts
6
5:50am - 7:30am
Cheerleader Practice JV
@East Gym
JV Cheer
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
V Cheer
3:15pm - 5:15pm
FGB
@North Gym
Frosh GB = Tryouts
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
VGB Tryouts
3:20pm - 6:00pm
Practice
Cheerleading Winter Varsity
5:30pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@Main Gym
Soph GB = Tryouts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@East Gym
Cheerleading Winter JV
7
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
Tumbling
3:15pm - 5:15pm
FGB
@North Gym
Frosh GB
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
VGB
5:30pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@Main Gym
Soph GB
8
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
V Cheer
3:15pm - 5:30pm
VGB
@Main Gym
VGB
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice Varsity
@North Gym
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Town and Country Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: B/JV
@Town and Country Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleader Practice JV
@East Gym
JV Cheer
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School
Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
FGB
@North Gym
Frosh GB
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SGB
@Main Gym
Soph GB
9
TBD
Cross Country: G/V
@Detweiller Park
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@Detweiller Park
10:00am - 12:00pm
SGB
@North Gym
Soph GB
10:00am - 12:00pm
VGB
@Main Gym
VGB
12:30pm - 2:30pm
FGB
@Main Gym
Frosh GB
5:00pm - 6:15pm
LBoi
@Main Gym
Basketball Practice for Little Boilers Per R. Kemp
10
11
6:20am - 7:30am
VBB
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
All levels of Wrestling practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
Split Gym w/Wrestling
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VBB
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleader Practice JV
@East Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FBB
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
12
6:00am - 7:30am
FBB
@North Gym
6:20am - 7:30am
VBB
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
All levels of Wrestling practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
Split Gym w/Wrestling
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VBB
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleader Practice JV
@East Gym
Split gym w/wrestling
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
13
5:50am - 7:30am
Cheerleader Practice JV
@East Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
All levels of Wrestling practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
(Cancelled)
@East Gym
Split Gym w/Wrestling
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VBB
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FBB
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
14
6:00am - 7:30am
FBB
@North Gym
6:20am - 7:30am
VBB
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
All levels of Wrestling practice
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
Split Gym w/Wrestling TUMBLING @BB....
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VBB
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VGB
@North Gym
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Brunswick Zone Woodridge
4:30pm
Bowling: B/JV
@Brunswick Zone Woodridge
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
15
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
All levels wrestling
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
Share gym w/Wrestling...
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VBB
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VGB
@North Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleader Practice JV
(Cancelled)
@East Gym
share gym w/wrestling...
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FBB
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
16
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Lincoln-Way Central High School
8:00am
Dance: V
@Andrew High School
8:00am - 10:00am
Dance Practice Varsity
@East Gym
Varsity Dance
8:00am - 10:00am
SGB
@North Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
VBB
@Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
FBB
@North Gym
practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
VGB
@Main Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
All levels Wrestling
12:00pm - 2:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
Will only use 1/2 court from 1-2 since Winter Sports pics start @1pm...
1:00pm
Admn
@Main Gym
Winter Sports Pictures being taken. Wrestling, Cheer, Boys/Girls Basketball.
17
18
7:00am - 7:45am
VBB
@Classroom W201
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
Only using 1/2 the gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VBB
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleader Practice JV
@East Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FBB
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
19
6:00am - 7:30am
FBB
@North Gym
6:20am - 7:30am
VBB
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
only using 1/2 the gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
VBB
@Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Crete-Monee High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Crete-Monee High School
4:30pm
Bowling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brookmont Bowling Center
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleader Practice JV
@East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Crete-Monee High School
20
5:50am - 7:30am
Cheerleader Practice JV
@East Gym
6:20am - 7:30am
VBB
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
1/2 gym space
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VBB
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VGB
@North Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Lincoln Lanes
5:15pm - 7:15pm
FBB
@Main Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@North Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
21
6:00am - 7:30am
FBB
@North Gym
6:20am - 7:30am
VBB
@Main Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
3:15pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
TUMBLING for Cheer
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VBB
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VGB
@North Gym
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Thunder Bowl Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: B/JV
@Thunder Bowl Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: B/JV
@Thunder Bowl Lanes
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
22
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@TBA
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VBB
@Main Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SGB
@North Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Thornton Fractional North High School
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FBB
@Main Gym
7:15pm - 9:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
23
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@TBA
8:00am
Dance: JV
@Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School
8:00am - 10:00am
FBB
@Main Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
SoBB
@North Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Rich South High School
9:45am - 1:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
Red/White Scrimmage & Parent Meeting
10:00am - 11:30am
VBB
@Main Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Thornton Fractional North High School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
VBB
@Main Gym
Parent Meeting
6:30pm - 7:30pm
VBB
@Main Gym
Scrimmage
24
7:00am - 8:15am
VBB
@Main Gym
25
8:00am - 10:00am
FBB
@Main Gym
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
SGB
@North Gym
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
Practice
10:00am - 11:00am
VBB
@Main Gym
Practice
11:00am - 12:00pm
SoBB
@Main Gym
Practice
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Cheerleader Practice JV
@East Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Dance Practice Varsity
@North Gym
V Dance will start up in the Dance Studio then move to N Gym @Noon when basketball finishes up.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
Varsity practice before the JV Meet starts.
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rich South High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School
East Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School
East Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School
Main Gym
26
5:50am - 7:30am
Practice
@East Gym
Cheerleading Winter JV
8:00am - 9:30am
FBB
@East Gym
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
SGB
@North Gym
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
SoBB
@Main Gym
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
FGB
@North Gym
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
VBB
@Main Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice Varsity
@Main Gym
V Dance practice, Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rich South High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Clifton Central High School
27
8:00am - 10:00am
FBB
@North Gym
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
SoBB
@Main Gym
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Shooting
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
VBB
@Main Gym
Shooting
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Practice Varsity
@Main Gym
V Dance, Main gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Brookmont Bowling Center
4:30pm
Bowling: B/JV
@Brookmont Bowling Center
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olivet Nazarene University
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olivet Nazarene University
28
9:00am - 10:15am
VBB
@Main Gym
Optional Shoot
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
OPTIONAL Practice
29
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Thornton Fractional North High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Olivet Nazarene University
9:00am
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Olivet Nazarene University
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olivet Nazarene University
9:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olivet Nazarene University
10:00am - 12:00pm
VGB
@Main Gym
Shooting
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Barrington High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
JV and Freshman
10:30am
Basketball: G/Sophomore
@Olivet Nazarene University
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Olivet Nazarene University
10:30am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Olivet Nazarene University
12:00pm - 2:00pm
VBB
@Main Gym
Shooting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleader Practice Varsity
@East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Olivet Nazarene University
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Olivet Nazarene University
30
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Thornton Fractional North High School
TBD
Football: V
@TBA
8:00am - 10:00am
FBB
@North Gym
Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
SoBB
@Main Gym
Practice
8:30am
Wrestling: Freshman
@Hinsdale Central High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice Varsity
@North Gym
V Dance will start in the Studio and move down to gym when F Boys bball finishes at 10am!
10:00am - 11:30am
VBB
@Main Gym
Practict
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Barrington High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Wres
@East Gym
JV
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs and Practices
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?