Skip to content
Glenbrook South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
1
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Main Gym
2
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/Freshman
@Glenbrook North High School
*
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Glenbrook North High School
*
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/JV
@Glenbrook North High School
*
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
3
4:30pm
Track and Field: B/Sophomore
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
4:30pm
Track and Field: B/Freshman
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
4:30pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
4
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Main Gym
5
10:00am
Gymnastics: B/V
@Hinsdale Central High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: B/JV
@Hinsdale Central High School
6
9:30am - 12:00pm
Admin
@Field House
Fastpitch
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Admin
@Field House
Glenview Blaze Baseball
7
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Forest View Educational Center
8
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/Freshman
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/Freshman
@Glenbrook South High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
9
10
5:30pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/Freshman
@Glenbrook South High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
11
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS ASSEMBLY HALL
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Batavia HIgh School
4:30pm
Track and Field: B/Sophomore
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
4:30pm
Track and Field: B/Freshman
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
4:30pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Batavia HIgh School
4:30pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/Freshman
@Niles West High School
12
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS ASSEMBLY HALL
8:00am
Water Polo: G/V
@Hinsdale Central High School
8:00am
Water Polo: B/V
@Conant High School
Pool
9:00am
Water Polo: B/Frosh/Soph
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
9:45am
Water Polo: G/JV
@Prospect High School
Pool
4th Annual Girls JV Eggbeater Tournament - Hosted by Hersey High School
10:30am
Water Polo: G/JV
@Prospect High School
4th Annual Girls JV Eggbeater Tournament - Hosted by Hersey High School
12:00pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Prospect High School
4th Annual Girls JV Eggbeater Tournament - Hosted by Hersey High School
13
9:30am - 12:00pm
Admin
@Field House
Fastpitch
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Admin
@Field House
Glenview Blaze Baseball
14
4:45pm
Track and Field: B/Freshman
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Stadium
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Stadium
15
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/Freshman
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
Field House
4:30pm
Water Polo: G/Freshman
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
*
4:30pm
Water Polo: B/Frosh/Soph
@Evanston Township High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Bennett Field Stadium
*
5:30pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
*
5:30pm
Water Polo: B/JV
@Evanston Township High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/Freshman
@Evanston Township High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/V
@Evanston Township High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/JV
@Evanston Township High School
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Willowbrook High School
Windy City Ram Classic - Hosted by Reavis High School
*
6:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Bennett Field Stadium
*
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
*
6:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Evanston Township High School
16
4:45pm
Softball: V
@Glenbrook South High School
Varsity Softball Field
*
4:45pm
Softball: JV
@Prospect High School
*
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Carmel Catholic High School
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Carmel Catholic High School
17
4:30pm
Badminton: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Main Gym
*
4:30pm
Badminton: G/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Main Gym
*
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Libertyville High School
Baseball Field
4:45pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Glenbrook North High School
C
4:45pm
Track and Field: G/JV
@Glenbrook North High School
C
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Stadium
*
5:00pm
Water Polo: G/JV
(Changed)
@Niles West High School
*
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Stadium
*
5:30pm
Water Polo: B/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Willowbrook High School
Windy City Ram Classic - Hosted by Reavis High School
*
6:00pm
Water Polo: G/V
(Changed)
@Niles West High School
*
6:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
18
4:30pm
Badminton: G/V
@Buffalo Grove High School
Field House 1
Field House 2
Field House 3
Gym
*
4:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
3/18: 4:30 pm Start 3/19: 9:00 pm Start
4:45pm
Track and Field: B/Sophomore
@Evanston Township High School
4:45pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Evanston Township High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Grayslake North High School
Stadium Field
5:00pm
Water Polo: B/JV
@Niles West High School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Postponed)
@Grayslake North High School
Stadium Field
19
8:00am
Water Polo: B/JV
@Niles West High School
9:00am
Water Polo: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
10:30am
Soccer: G/V
@Lincoln-Way West
Windy City Ram Classic - Hosted by Reavis High School
*
20
21
11:00am
Baseball: Frosh/Soph
@Glenbrook South High School
Lower Level Baseball Field
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Glenbrook South High School
Varsity Baseball Field
11:00am
Baseball: JV
@Palatine High School
Baseball Varsity Field
1:00pm
Baseball: Freshman
(Changed)
@Palatine High School
22
4:30pm
Baseball: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Glenbrook South High School
Lower Level Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: Frosh/Soph
(Rescheduled)
@Willowbrook High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Willowbrook High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Glenbrook South High School
Varsity Baseball Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Libertyville High School
Stadium Field
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Reavis High School
Windy City Ram Classic - Hosted by Reavis High School
*
23
11:00am
Baseball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
Lower Level Baseball Field
11:00am
Baseball: Frosh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Barrington High School
11:00am
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Barrington High School
Double Header: (JVII game to follow)
11:00am
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
Varsity Baseball Field
24
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Reavis High School
Windy City Ram Classic - Hosted by Reavis High School
*
25
26
TBD
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Schaumburg High School
TBD
Track and Field: G/V
@Illinois Wesleyan University
*Illinois Top Times
9:00am
Water Polo: G/JV
@Maine West High School
11:40am
Water Polo: G/JV
@Maine West High School
12:40pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Maine West High School
27
28
4:30pm
Baseball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Loyola Academy Munz Campus
5:30pm
Water Polo: B/JV
@Loyola Academy
6:30pm
Water Polo: B/V
@Loyola Academy
29
4:30pm
Baseball: Frosh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
Lower Level Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
Varsity Baseball Field
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/Frosh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
North Field
*C
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Resurrection High School
*
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Resurrection High School
*
4:45pm
Badminton: G/Freshman
@Hoffman Estates High School
Back,North,East/West Shelf
4:45pm
Badminton: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Main Gym
*
4:45pm
Badminton: G/JV
@Lake Forest High School
4:45pm
Baseball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Downers Grove South High School
4:45pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Downers Grove South High School
4:45pm
Soccer: G/Freshman A
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
4:45pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Stadium
*C
5:30pm
Water Polo: G/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
*
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/Freshman
@Glenbrook South High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: B/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Stadium
*C
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
6:30pm
Water Polo: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
West Pool
*
30
4:45pm
Baseball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
4:45pm
Baseball: Frosh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Hersey High School
Underlevel Baseball Field
4:45pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/Frosh/Soph
@Glenbrook South High School
West Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: B/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Stadium
31
4:45pm
Badminton: G/Freshman
@Deerfield High School
Warrior Gym
4:45pm
Badminton: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Main Gym
*
4:45pm
Badminton: G/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Main Gym
*
4:45pm
Baseball: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
Lower Level Baseball Field
4:45pm
Baseball: Frosh/Soph
(Cancelled)
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
4:45pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
4:45pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Glenbrook South High School
Varsity Baseball Field
4:45pm
Soccer: G/JV2
@Prospect High School
4:45pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Glenbrook South High School
Varsity Softball Field
*
4:45pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Conant High School
*
4:45pm
Track and Field: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Palatine High School
All Levels
4:45pm
Track and Field: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Palatine High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Stadium
*
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Glenbrook South High School
Glenbrook South High School - Stadium
*
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Practice Schedules
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?