Skip to content
Moline High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
8:30am
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Sterling High School
Meet @ Duis Center
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Wharton Field House
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Dixon High School
Plum Hollow Center
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Geneseo High School
9:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Changed)
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Galesburg High School
2
3
TBD
Bowling: V
@Geneseo High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wharton Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wharton Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wharton Field House
Contemporaires will perform
4
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Monmouth-Roseville High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Sterling High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sterling High School
5
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Muscatine High School
6
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wharton Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wharton Field House
7
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Rock Island High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rock Island High School
8
TBD
Bowling: V
@TBA
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wharton Field House
Individual Regionals
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Geneseo High School
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@George Senneff Pool
Diving at 8:00 AM
12:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@George Senneff Pool
12:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Geneseo High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Normal Community High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Normal Community High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Normal Community High School
9
10
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
11
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Wharton Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wharton Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Quincy Senior High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wharton Field House
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Quincy Senior High School
12
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@United Township High School
13
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wharton Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wharton Field House
Moline Pep Band will perform Senior Night
14
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Quincy Senior High School
Individual Sectionals
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Wharton Field House
Moline Youth Basketball will compete at Halftime.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wharton Field House
Moline Pep Band will perform Contemporaires will perform
15
TBD
Bowling: V
@TBA
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
Individual Sectionals
8:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Davenport Assumption High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Macomb High School
16
17
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
18
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Joliet West High School
19
6:00pm
Track and Field: B/V
@Sterling High School
Practice Meet w/ Rock Island, UT, Dixon & Sterling
20
TBD
Wrestling: V
@University of Illinois
Individual State Finals
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Joliet West High School
21
TBD
Bowling: V
@TBA
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Wharton Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Davenport North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wharton Field House
Moline Pep Band will perform Contemporaires will perform Teen Violence Dating Awareness Day
22
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Davenport North High School
If necessary
TBD
Bowling: V
@TBA
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@TBA
9:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Macomb High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Normal West High School
23
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@United Center
Game played at the United Center in Chicago
24
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Geneseo High School
25
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
Team Sectionals
26
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
27
28
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Evanston Township High School
4:30pm
Track and Field: G/V
@Knox College
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@United Township High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@United Township High School
29
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@Evanston Township High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Grossinger Motors Arena
Team State Finals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Girls Tennis
Boys Swimming
Cross Country
Boys Track
Boys Soccer
Girls Bowling
Girls Soccer
Cheerleading
Girls Swimming
Girls Basketball
Softball
Bass Fishing
Girls Golf
Boys Basketball
Baseball
Boys Golf
Boys Tennis
Volleyball
Wrestling
Football
Girls Track
Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?