Skip to content
Moline High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Kewanee High School
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Pekin Community High School
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Macomb High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Quincy Senior High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Quincy Senior High School
Game played right after the Quincy game at Quincy High School.
2
3
4:30pm
Bowling: V
@High Land Park Bowl
4:30pm
Bowling: JV
@High Land Park Bowl
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
4
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Galesburg High School
4:00pm
Bowling: JV
@Galesburg High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wharton Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wharton Field House
5
6:00pm
Indoor Track: JV
@Wharton Field House
Alumni Night
Alumni Night
7:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Wharton Field House
Alumni Night
Alumni Night
6
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@United Township High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Galesburg High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Galesburg High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@United Township High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
7
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Rock Island High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rock Island High School
8
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Prospect High School
9:00am
Indoor Track: JV
@Ottawa Township High School
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Peoria-Notre Dame High School
9:30am
Bowling: V
@United Township High School
9:30am
Bowling: JV
@United Township High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Rock Falls High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rock Falls High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rock Falls High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Wharton Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wharton Field House
Moline High School Band will perform
9
10
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Scott High School
PIT
11
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Moline High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Moline High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
12
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@United Township High School
6:00pm
Indoor Track: Sophomore
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
Weigh ins @ 5:00 PM Match @ 6:00 PM
13
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Rock Island High School
4:00pm
Bowling: JV
@Rock Island High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Galesburg High School
5:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Nequa Valley High School
Weigh ins @ 4:00 PM Triangular is at Montini Catholic with Neuqua Valley
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Galesburg High School
14
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Wharton Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sterling High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sterling High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wharton Field House
Wharton Field House's 90th Anniversary Celebration Contemporaires will perform after the celebration at halftime.
15
9:00am
Indoor Track: JV
@Washington Community High School
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wharton Field House
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Sterling High School
10:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Lincoln-Way West High School
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Rockford East High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@North Scott High School
PIT
11:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Wharton Field House
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sterling High School
1:30pm
Bowling: V
@Rockford East High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augustana College
Illinois/Iowa Shootout
16
17
4:30pm
Bowling: V
@High Land Park Bowl
Location: Highland Bowl
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Alleman Catholic High School
18
19
20
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Alleman Catholic High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Moline High School
5:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Moline High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Alleman Catholic High School
21
22
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Augustana College
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Sterling High School
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Pekin Community High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sterling High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Urbana High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Urbana High School
23
24
25
26
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
Games will also be at Wharton
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Peoria Manual High School
27
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wethersfield High School
Wethersfield Freshmen Girls Basketball Tournament
8:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Peoria Manual High School
8:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Pekin Community High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Moline High School
MHS East Gym
Games will also be at Wharton
9:30am
Bowling: V
@Harlem High School
Harlem Hills Lanes
Harlem Hills Lanes
10:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@United Township High School
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Rockford Boylan High School
Swimming Invite
28
TBD
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Wethersfield High School
Wethersfield Freshmen Girls Basketball Tournament
8:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Peoria Manual High School
8:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Pekin Community High School
9:00am
Bowling: V
@Geneseo High School
9:00am
Bowling: JV
@Geneseo High School
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Dekalb High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@United Township High School
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Naperville North High School
Diving Only
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Dekalb High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@United Township High School
29
8:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Pekin Community High School
9:00am
Indoor Track: V
@Dekalb High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: V
@Dekalb High School
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Girls Tennis
Boys Swimming
Cross Country
Boys Track
Boys Soccer
Girls Bowling
Girls Soccer
Girls Swimming
Cheerleading
Girls Basketball
Softball
Girls Golf
Bass Fishing
Boys Basketball
Baseball
Boys Golf
Boys Tennis
Volleyball
Wrestling
Football
Girls Track
Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?